Saturday, August 22, 2009

Everytime our eyes meet..

today woke up really late , around 2ish. mommy cleaned my bathroom so i was surprised to walk into a clean and spotless shiny bathroom. was so happy , after she took me to macys to buy my bedsheets and i picked the color pink and my mom was like 'are you ever gonna grow out of that color' haha i always pick pink...watev! pink is the buisnessss. and then did a lil shopping here and there bought a few shirts and what not. after we walked my dogs and then wen out with my friend to grab some sushi and fried icecream. walked so much then i ended up on 14st and called my girl out cause i didnt wanna go home just yet so we walked all the way to st marks and back and grabbed some bubble tea and talked some nonsense. like yeah thats what i preety much did today. my nails are pink right now and my toes are neutral. lalalalaaaa~ im really happyyyy these days and smiley :) .

''Cause he is the truth
Said he is so real
And I love the way that he makes me feel
And if I am a reflection of him then I must be fly because
His light it shines so bright I wouldn't lie (no)ohhhhhhhhh!''
the truth-india arie

... whatever happens , happens....but right now i know you makeeeee me :) ~

No comments: